Sunday, March 29, 2009

Old man's birthday

27th March

We have great fun and thanks to Tim, thanks for saying, "I look happier now as compared to last time." Lol. This is definitely, for sure. =) I wish he had a great birthday and hope he likes our FILA polo tee for him and the birthday card.

Our special card for Tim. Not bad bah. It's cheap, nice and damn unique!


We went Chinatown (for OLD man) to eat zi char. All food to damn cheap and delicious but I'm too lazy post those photos.


Damn digusting...


... but he managed to eat it. Haha.


The ah pek just can't stop moving when I'm taking the picture -.-


The whites united! xD


Willy came up with this idea and used the fries to represent the candles. Haha.

Saturday, March 28, 2009

What is recession to my company?

I am currently paid to go to work on Saturday to play facebook, listen to mp3 and idling around the world wide web. I just come for the sake of coming... No no.. I just come because my boss told me so.

Sometimes I wonder if I should spent this precious time at home studying for my exam or come here because my stupid boss asked me to come and said that he wanna discuss stuff with me (end up he didn't even do so). Thanks so much for the free money!

Actually, I'm quite freaking pissed off with my boss. He is unorganised person and simply heck care on certain things. I wonder if he know what he wants me to do. Oh wait! Does he even know what he is talking about? It's kinda complicated to type them down in proper words.

Well, from now on, I can't care less about this job. I will just do my work and continue to use my colleague's login ID and email.

Anyway, last night Ben, LK, Dear and me went Chinatown to celebrate Tim's bday! Photos will be up tomorrow as I'm at my workplace. DUH! Well, I long already felt that XY & Alvin are no longer part of us. So it doesn't really matter even if they are not here. I don'['t really feel a pinch. Haha.

Oh well well.. what's my plan after work for today... Hmm.. Feel like going Vivo to vuy the 2 polo tees. Hehe.

Monday, March 23, 2009

Love makes the world go around...

Work is boring yahx?! So I shall not talk too much about work!

22nd Mar

Anyway, I bought a new bedsheet for my bed!! Wee! Check it out!


21st Mar




Both of us are like so "sticky". Gluing on each other so much xD

I'm abit lethargic to type out my random life so you know..."Pictures speak a thousand words..."

Saturday, March 21, 2009

I'm getting a new phone soon!

I wanted to buy Samsung Omnia! I though there's only black & white but then... ZG told me there's red omnia!! Wah! But I think it's limited stocks. So I doubt I'm able to get it. =/



Argh! I want to change the contract to my own name!! Or else it's so hard to wait till the day that my mun and I are free.... -_-

Monday, March 9, 2009

Love is what makes you smile when you're tired

I have been out for 3 days! I'm kind of lacking of sleep but after all everything is worth it. We went Changi Airport on Saturday. We just strolled around and ta bao Popeye back to his house and ate for supper. Hohoho! Im getting super duper fat!!!

Today, we were out today again, yes, I know it's boring to read so I will just cut it short. Haha. I don't know what he meant, but he mentioned this twice, he told me not to worry, soon I will be able to move in with him and he added that we have to look far. Hmmm... I'm looking forward to it though it seems so far. He even said things something about our studies. I don't wish to go into details...But after hearing it, I'm really touched. I just felt bless and appreciate whatever he has done for me =) Sounds crazy but I do feel the same way that he is my future and I'm his too. Very mushy here but I still gonna say it, I LOVE YOU ~! Haha.




Anyway, SPY 21st birthday is coming!! Somebody please help me! I don't know what to get for her! OH NOOOOOOOOOOOO! Hmmm. Suddenly, an idea strucked me! ^_^

I felt I need to do some cleaning up of my room soon because I can't find where's the winnie the pooh hp keychain that JJ gave me =( Just when I wanna change it, I couldnt find it anywhere on my table. I gotta clean up my messy table and find it!!

Saturday, March 7, 2009

Wok your heart out day!

Wok? Work? Nah! I didn't spell anything wrongly because 5th March was the day I took out the wok and cook! Haha. I want to thanks JJ for mopping the floor with me! Most shock of all was, she even went to the extend to sweep my floor la! Aiyoyo, I think I really need to hire her as my maid. Lol. She is really particular about the cleanliness which I am lacking of. Oops! When washing and cleaning up, she really blah blah blah alot. HAHA. From then onward, I shall be more thorough with my cleaning.

I have a great time with her as I not only learn many stuff from her but also our precious cooking experience together. Hehe. Hopefully, we will have more opportunities like this more often =D

Anyway, on Friday, I cooked exactly the same thing for my dear for lunch. We wanna go Wild Wild Wet after that BUT... BUT.... my auntie came for visiting so we just forget about it. We ended up watching some bo liao movies at night.

LOOK HERE! Don't ever watch the Watchmen. It suck! Storyline is boring and rather messy, the only interesting thing about the movie was only those kissing and sex part. LOL.

Thursday, March 5, 2009

爱情,如同咖啡。

咖啡苦涩中散发的甜味能带来心灵上的快感,

爱情,也是如此。

咖啡味道苦涩,可是我们毕竟对它无法自拔。

我们在爱情路上受到了伤害,却都不曾不放弃。

为何?

因为,两者都,有瘾。

咖啡如同爱情,

两者必定都先会让你品尝到那苦涩的滋味。

但,过后,不管是,咖啡中的甘美或是爱情里的甜蜜感,

都是值得你用一生去换取、回味的。

-------------------

How interesting is the description ya? I'm not that smart to write this, I found this from this blog

Anyway, I got an interview at UOB. YES! It's UOB! I just felt kinda stupid too. Haha. I met dear for lunch at Redhill. He accompany for the 2 hours and he went back for work. I slacked around MPH before I went for the interview at 2:30pm.

Blah blah... I'm too lazy to go into details on how the interview. All I can said was, everything went smoothly =) Surprisingly, the guy who always smile at me is involved in that project too. Haha. Well, just hope I got the job so at least I sitll got income to feed myself. Haha.

When I left, dear called me and ended up he walked me back to the train station. Hehe. How sweet of him yah? *ahem*

Anyway, JIAO JIAO IS COMING TO MY HOUSE TOMORRROW! Wahaha! Cya tomorrow JJ!

Perhaps, I should start my planning for SPY's 21st =)

Till then... CIAO!

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

爱教你如何做个本蛋!

I have never felt so bored before. Gone with those days when I'm still a hardcore gamer. I login to WoW and it don't even last for more than 10mins. I played facbook, read from blog to blog, missing him and that's all! Gosh! I can't wait to go back to work -.-

Can baby laugh when he is only 12 days old?

Im kind of like cant believe it myself when I heard my baby laughing. I just fed him and he fell asleep. Shortly, he smiled and “hahaha” sof...