Tuesday, April 29, 2008

Are you a social acceptance?

I wanna blog something. The phrases, sentences and paragraphs keep on repeating in my head.....

Generally speaking there are two kinds of truths in this world( let's say in Singapore), : one which is inherent to the logic our natural reality, and one that rests upon a group of individuals forming a social truth. Social truth, is some sort of what we call a social acceptance.

There are 2 negative things about it:

1) Socially accepted behavior are often spoken too much of that one or most is/are afraid to speak up the truth of their action as they are afraid the rest of the world will disagree and so they dare not speak.

2) You do, I do if not im out! If I don't do, I will lose it. I must do it too. End up everyone is doing it so why not JUST DO IT.

Can such things ever be positive?:

It's not something good or bad because I got no conclusion for it either. I may speak the way like what the rest of the people are talking ( not thinking,just words) about but I may not be behaving it in that way. It can only be positive if you know or MATURE enough to know what you are doing and of cos, not afraid to speak up which is not easy for an Asian country.

Alright, what the hell I'm trying to say here? If you are smart you should know. I'm just saying things as a WHOLE not a single issue.

Anyway, I heard something from someone and apparently she is upset and I can't blame her. I don't know what to say either. So I went speak to my holy man. Lol. OK, he is not, he is a real damn %#^$^ that speaks the whole damn $%#$% truth that everyone will mention. I really admire him for that. Oh man! I don't think Singaporean will behave this way. It's either I don't know alot of guys or it is really that Singaporean are.........Alright, Singaporean men ain't that bad.

Oh so anyway, I asked him something and I just know what he will say something opposite of what I'm thinking but I just wanna hear how he interpret it. He said something like, "I will go up to her, give her a pat on her shoulder and admire her for being so courage to do somethings she wanted." I was really like, "WTF?" I cannot agree with him, I keep asking why why why... Maybe a F and a M always thinks differently. I was quite distracted with my work later on and so I began to think about what several people have said.

I guess on the bad side, I know its those ya-da ya-da whatever thingy, but the good side... Hey! I never know the truth! How can I jump into the conclusion and judge things? So just $%#$ it man. You know, there are times, human are are so wonderful, we can do almost everything but we can also be so vulnerable when it comes to feelings. So I shall not be too judgmental. I should think things that are logically to our natural reality and not if it is socially acceptance or not.

That is the truth of reality. Welcome to the world.

Oh btw, this holy man flew to Phuket tomorrow morning! I hope he brings some nice stuff back for his long lost sis, whom he already disregard. Lol. J/k. Gonna miss his craps for a week and I gotta endure nonsense from the Saudi guy!! LOL. Hmmm... Why my lunch time khaki got no Singaporean? -_-

Anyway, I chat with tofu on MSN, I was like man, I miss these people =) I wanted to meet them but Grass was sick. =/

Gd nite people.

Wednesday, April 9, 2008

Who's pad is this?

On Monday, someone put an unused packets of sanitary pad on my work desk. I was really pissed off. I still thought it is some biscuit. Damn the person! The person knew I was angry I guess, so that person didn't dare to keep the stuff when I was around. So the stuff was there for the whole day but it was gone when I came on Tuesday morning.

Here is the picture of it.


Anyway, I found out who is the mothafucker is. Lol. Oops for the used of word but whatever. It's the person beside me because she took out and passed it to her colleague, R when R came to look for her. I was like, wtf la! If it's your thing then can't she just keep it properly. So she wanna let me know her is having her menses is it?

Well, I have been very pissed off with the CAPEX issue at work and I don't wish to keep repeating. I admitted that it was my wrong for the first CAPEX order that I did. I made alot of mistakes but I have already modified the order asap and hoping to meet the deadline. Somehow, somewhere, some people out there are still delaying the process. I already told Carrot that it was ready for approval BEFORE 2 fucking PM but she only approved it at around 4pm. So who the fuck is at fault?

That Potatoe bettter don't fucking email me that you all got what fucking SLA to meet. I did give a damn once but why should I bother when others don't give a damn? Please go fuck your other teammates first. Anyway, Potatoe is so damn right about this statement. "We not no people who can give productive work, that is why we can't move forward".

Everything got no head no tail. Dammit. I already began to regret why the fuck did I stay here.

Can baby laugh when he is only 12 days old?

Im kind of like cant believe it myself when I heard my baby laughing. I just fed him and he fell asleep. Shortly, he smiled and “hahaha” sof...