Saturday, March 20, 2010

My bedroom


This was take many years ago when I still shared the room with my sis. That period I think tare panda was the most IN thing.


This was taken in like 2008 when I'm still a crazy football fan. Hehe. I bought the white transparent cloth and the cute little hanging thingy from Ikea.


This was taken in 2009. I have changed the curtain to orange. I bought it from Ikea too. Love Ikea's stuff! The round cyan thingy is from Ikea =D

p/s: I swear I did change my bedsheets regularly ok! It just so happen that whenever I take a picture of my bed, it's the doraemon bedsheets. Lol.



I took down white transparent cloth and use it as the table cloth for my study table.


This was in later 2009, I decided to shift the bed to the another side.


Tadaaa! My new bedsheets! that my papa bought for me in 2009. Hehe


Bought a new pair of pink curtain in 2010 and got myself a new wardrobe. Guess who is behind the curtain!!





Ans: my sis. Haha!


I removed the bed frame and my mattress is now on the floor. More comfy this way.

Im gonna make changes to my room soon so till then I will update again =)

1 comment:

KwOnG FeI said...

wow.. girls room are well decorated..
my room is full of rubbish.. dis is what my mum told me

Can baby laugh when he is only 12 days old?

Im kind of like cant believe it myself when I heard my baby laughing. I just fed him and he fell asleep. Shortly, he smiled and “hahaha” sof...