Monday, August 25, 2008

Journey to the centre of the earth

Oh yea? NAH! If I'm really going to the centre of the Earth, I will probably already appearing in the newspaper.

Anyway, I went to The Southern Ridges to explore the Henderson Wave, Alexander Arch, Hilltop and etc with Grassy on 22nd August. What a day to remember because I think I broke my leg on that very day. All thanks to Miss Grassy. Lol.

Alright, I'm gonna flood this entry with pictures and so here we go....









































































We walked from 12:33pm to around 4pm plus. Hur hur! We are really super woman!

No comments:

Can baby laugh when he is only 12 days old?

Im kind of like cant believe it myself when I heard my baby laughing. I just fed him and he fell asleep. Shortly, he smiled and “hahaha” sof...