Thursday, March 4, 2010

Random posting


I saw this in a man. This picture actually illustrated a men's brain which you can see that 'sex' is taking up most of the space in their brain. Lol. I think this is so stereotyping. Not all men are like that but of cos I think most men are. HAHAHA. Anyway, this model can be use on women too. Some women are just like that... Some women are just as equally as horny as men. *rolleyes*

Anyway, exams are coming so Im kinda busying studying and well at times I am just practically slacking away. Lol! I realized I didn't post anything on CNY this year!! So I'm gonna post 3 photos to make up for it. Hahaha. I know it's so damn overdue.


Steamboat for the first day.


Lunch for the 2nd day =D


This is what I wore on the 2nd day.Kinda look like me pooh bear eh? Hehe!

Oh ya btw, I bought a new calculator just for my statistic exam because scientific calculator is not allow and I realized that I got no simple calculator at home =/


Look!!! My calculator is so mad chio! Lol. I'm so love the colour ;)

5 comments:

fakhruddin said...

The steamboat looks sooo good! I'm hungry now even though I just had lunch = ( hehe

Nuffed btw ;)

hariz said...

good luck for your final..;)

Kenzo said...

haha~ definitely right! men's brain full of SEX!

Xin@EXTRA LARGE said...

hey! dropped by and wanna say we posted something similar..
check it out :D

http://xinzy-de-winterdwarf.blogspot.com/
have a nice day ")

emo kid said...

lol not all is sex in the brain lor.....

Can baby laugh when he is only 12 days old?

Im kind of like cant believe it myself when I heard my baby laughing. I just fed him and he fell asleep. Shortly, he smiled and “hahaha” sof...